Facebook  Twitter  Pinterest  

Adopted Staff Members

 

We want to celebrate every staff members efforts to support our Boyer Family.  Therefore, each classroom is adopting a staff member that is not a "classroom teacher".  Please search for your classroom teacher and find your adopted staff member below.

 

 

 

 

 

BOYER ADOPTED STAFF MEMBERS 2019-2020
       
UPDATED 8/22/2019
 
             
GRADE TEACHER
ADOPTED STAFF MEMBER
  DEPARTMENT   BIRTHDAY
             
Kinder Webb Jennifer Wright  
Office - Secretary
 

12/8

 

Kinder Kincaid Asna Ali   Student Support  

1/5

 

Kinder Dunbar Kristin Alyea   Specials - Art  

11/20

 

Kinder Moreland Andrea Belonga   Student Support  

3/11

 

Kinder Glaze
Maddalen Downes
  Library Aide  

12/14

 

Kinder Hutchinson Traci Kirkland   Library  

10/13

 

Kinder Doran Sharon Willis   Custodial  

8/11

 

1st Cardenas Alissa Andrews   Office - Principal  

10/5

 

1st Conrady Katie Chretien  
Office - Asst. Principal
 

4/14

 

1st West Tony Proctor   Custodial  

4/30

 

1st Self Leon Goodman   Campus Officer  

1/3

 

1st Mahowald
Pamela Maltsberger
 
Office - Counselor
 

6/16

 

1st Hammond
Colleen Escudero
  Student Support  

5/18

 

1st Butterfield Justin Bethard   Specials - PE  

9/23

 

1st Diehl Tracy Joehnk   Student Support  

9/3

 

2nd McKiddy Stacy Price  
Office - Receptionist
 

6/18

 

2nd Howell Estefani Garibay   Cafe Services  

8/25

 

2nd Gee Maria Ortiz   Cafe Services  

9/2

 

2nd Crail Gail Lobato   Speech  

6/22

 

2nd Toth Whitney Agee  
Support Services - ITS
 

1/17

 

2nd Baehner Carli Arnold   Student Support  

 

 

2nd Gibbs Leigh Gressett   Specials - PE  

4/16

 

2nd Heaton Amanda Shaw   Diagnostician  

8/12

 

2nd Maxson Nancy Melnick   GT  

9/17

 

3rd Taylor Emily Woody   Student Support  

 

 

3rd Miller Evelyn Sparks   Custodial  

1/25

 

3rd Honaker
Charita Boseman
  Custodial  

8/22

 

3rd Laplante Jill Hart   Student Support  

9/14

 

3rd Trainor Kristi Cuddigan   Student Support  

5/9

 

3rd Brown Tariska Ellis   Cafe Services  

 

 

3rd Harvey Trace Langfels   Technology  

4/15

 

3rd Tran Kathy Shelton   Speech  

 

 

4th Focht
Heather Arduengo
  Student Support  

 

 

4th Jackson Kathy Knox  
Office - Registrar
 

7/22

 

4th Cummings Melanie Scates   Office - Nurse  

4/3

 

4th Dunlap
Wendy Bergstrand
  Specials - PE  

 

 

4th Lundgren
Michelle Woodard
  Dyslexia  

1/2

 

4th Williams Erin Carte   Dyslexia  

6/26

 

4th Richmond Kristen Woodruff   Student Support  

1/22

 

5th Rizos Kristen Manson   Specials - Music  

9/27

 

5th Stege April Radeisch   Reading Support  

3/20

 

5th Robinson Holly Mohrmann   Speech  

10/1

 

5th Null Shannon Decker   Computers  

2/25

 

5th Conner Rosalyn   Cafe  

 

 

5th Robbins        

 

 

 

5th Mitchell          

 

November Parking Spot Winners

Courtney Yanosik

Samantha Kim

 

 

Sponsors

We are so thankful to our sponsors for their generosity

Prosper Family Dentistry sponsored our Kinder Welcome gift:

 

***********************

For a full list of the Boyer Elementary PTO Sponsors, please click here 

 Sponsors

To learn how to become a Sponsor, please click here 

 Become a Sponsor